RENFERT - Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips- #2150-1000 #21501000

RENFERT -  Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips- #2150-1000 #21501000
RENFERT -  Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips- #2150-1000 #21501000 RENFERT -  Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips- #2150-1000 #21501000 RENFERT -  Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips- #2150-1000 #21501000
SKU: 114204 - IN STOCK | +3 Stock or Drop Shipped Today
⚡ SPECIAL ORDER — SHIPS FROM MANUFACTURER.
This item ships direct from the factory. Factory minimum order: $250 in RENFERT.
$309.00
$297.96
You save: $11.04 ( 3% )
Quantity:

Minimum quantity is 1.

Manufacturer #
21501000
Manufacturer
Model
Waxlectric
Features
110v
+3 Stock or Drop Shipped Today
Talk to an expert!

Earn up to 313 rewards points with this product!

Join today and start earning rewards points and unlock exclusive savings with US Dental Depot's Customer Loyalty Rewards Program

SmileRewards Club

Description

RENFERT
RENFERT · Electric Wax Knives

RENFERT Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips

SKU 114204 · RENFERT · made in Germany · Mfg# 21501000
Renfert Waxlectric Light I 110v -1 channel-Included waxing-up tips - genuine RENFERT dental dust extraction
Overview

Waxlectric Light I, 100-120 V - RENFERT item number 21501000. Electric wax knife. Waxlectric Light I is the perfect introduction to efficient wax-up technology.

Technical Data

Waxlectric Light I, 100-120 V - as published by RENFERT.

Item number21501000
Permissible mains voltage100 - 240 V
Permissible mains frequency50 - 60 Hz
Temperature range50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F
Weight (with mains unit)410 g / 14.5 oz
Weight (without power supply)220 g / 7.8 g
Dimensions (W x H x D)91 x 53 x 80 mm / 3.58 x 2.09 x 3.15 "
Supply voltage12 V DC
Output power5 W
Transformer input voltage100 - 240 V AC
Transformer output voltage12 V DC (1 A)
Handpiece cable length85 cm / 33.5 "
Number of handpieces1
Scope of delivery1 control unit, 1 handpiece, 1 waxing-up tip No. 2155 0102, 1 mains unit
Features

As stated by RENFERT.

  • Fast heat-up rate and low heat transfer to the handle thanks to the heating element integrated in the tip.
  • Less contraction in the pattern, as the wax is neither overheated nor burned.
  • Easy temperature control via a potentiometer.
  • The technician can concentrate more on the pattern and less on the tools and instruments.
How It Compares - RENFERT Electric Wax Knives
FeatureWaxlectric Light I 100-120 V (this unit)Waxlectric I 220-240 VWaxlectric I 100-120 VWaxlectric II 220-240 V
Permissible mains voltage100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V
Permissible mains frequency50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz
Temperature range50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F
Weight (with mains unit)410 g / 14.5 oz430 g / 15.2 oz430 g / 15.2 oz460 g / 16.2 oz
Weight (without power supply)220 g / 7.8 g240 g / 8.5 g240 g / 8.5 g270 g / 9.5 g
Dimensions (W x H x D)91 x 53 x 80 mm / 3.58 x 2.09 x 3.15 "120 x 60 x 98 mm / 4.72 x 2.36 x 3.86 "120 x 60 x 98 mm / 4.72 x 2.36 x 3.86 "150 x 60 x 98 mm / 5.91 x 2.36 x 3.86 "
Supply voltage12 V DC12 V DC12 V DC12 V DC
Output power5 W5 W5 W10 W
Transformer input voltage100 - 240 V AC100 - 240 V AC100 - 120 V AC100 - 240 V AC
Transformer output voltage12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)
Handpiece cable length85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "
Number of handpieces1112
Item number21501000215600002156100021570000

Values per RENFERT technical data for the item numbers sold by US Dental Depot. A dash means RENFERT does not state that figure for the model.

RENFERT Accessories for This Unit

Accessories listed by RENFERT for this item. Ask a specialist for pricing and availability by item number.

Tip small21550101
Tip medium21550102
Tip large21550103
Knife narrow21550104
Knife wide21550105
Knife chamfered21550106
Hollenback horizontal21550107
Hollenback vertical21550108
Tip mini, angled21550109
Lancet blade21550110
Beavertail blade21550111
Holder set
Holder set for use with Waxlectric Light I and II. Quick access to up to 6 sculpting tips. Clean storage of th
21511500
Large wax knife
Ideal for taking up large and small amounts of wax.
21550112
Authorized DistributorUS Dental Depot is an Authorized RENFERT Distributor

Every RENFERT product we sell is a genuine, factory-fresh product, sourced through authorized channels and shipped from our US facility in Boca Raton, FL — with full US-based support.

Warranty & Guarantee

Manufacturer warranty: Covered by RENFERT’s limited manufacturer warranty against defects in materials and workmanship — 3 years from date of purchase, provided the unit is used properly. Parts subject to natural wear and consumables are excluded. The original dealer’s invoice is required for any warranty claim. As an authorized distributor, USDD facilitates warranty service directly with the manufacturer.

Warranty terms per RENFERT GmbH.

Warranty & Guarantee
US Dental Depot warrants this product against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the invoice date. Any item found defective within that period is replaced or refunded. Normal wear, consumption, and misuse are excluded. As an authorized RENFERT distributor we also facilitate any applicable manufacturer warranty service directly.
Product description last updated: October 6, 2026

Related Products