RENFERT - Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000

RENFERT -  Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000
RENFERT -  Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000 RENFERT -  Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000 RENFERT -  Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000 RENFERT -  Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens-#2156-1000 #21561000
SKU: 2156-1000 - IN STOCK | +3 Stock or Drop Shipped Today
⚡ SPECIAL ORDER — SHIPS FROM MANUFACTURER.
This item ships direct from the factory. Factory minimum order: $250 in RENFERT.
$419.00
$381.74
You save: $37.26 ( 8% )
Quantity:

Minimum quantity is 1.

Manufacturer #
21561000
Manufacturer
Model
Waxlectric I
Features
110v
+3 Stock or Drop Shipped Today
Talk to an expert!

Earn up to 401 rewards points with this product!

Join today and start earning rewards points and unlock exclusive savings with US Dental Depot's Customer Loyalty Rewards Program

SmileRewards Club

Description

RENFERT
RENFERT · Electric Wax Knives

Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens

SKU 2156-1000 · RENFERT · made in Germany · Mfg# 21561000
Waxlectric I Programmable 110v -Electric Wax Spatula of 1 pens - genuine RENFERT dental dust extraction
Overview

Waxlectric I, 100-120 V - RENFERT item number 21561000. Electric wax knife. Waxlectric I is the professional introduction to the electric wax knife range.

Technical Data

Waxlectric I, 100-120 V - as published by RENFERT.

Item number21561000
Permissible mains voltage100 - 240 V
Permissible mains frequency50 - 60 Hz
Temperature range50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F
Weight (with mains unit)430 g / 15.2 oz
Weight (without power supply)240 g / 8.5 g
Dimensions (W x H x D)120 x 60 x 98 mm / 4.72 x 2.36 x 3.86 "
Supply voltage12 V DC
Output power5 W
Transformer input voltage100 - 120 V AC
Transformer output voltage12 V DC (1 A)
Handpiece cable length85 cm / 33.5 "
Number of handpieces1
Programmable temperature1
Digital temperature display1
Scope of delivery1 control unit, integrated holder for 1 handpiece and holder for 6 tips, 1 handpiece, 1 waxing-up tip No. 2155 0102, 1 mains unit
Features

As stated by RENFERT.

  • Temperature setting to a precise degree ensures controlled working processes.
  • Direct access of preferred working temperatures using the programming function.
  • Fast heat-up rate and low heat transfer to the handle thanks to the heating element integrated in the tip.
  • Integrated holders provide ergonomic access to the handpiece and exchange tips.
  • Direct setting of the maximum or minimum temperature.
  • Daylight operable 3-figure LED display.
  • Color-coded for controlled management of the handpiece.
How It Compares - RENFERT Electric Wax Knives
FeatureWaxlectric I 100-120 V (this unit)Waxlectric light I 100-120 VWaxlectric I 220-240 VWaxlectric II 220-240 V
Permissible mains voltage100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V
Permissible mains frequency50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz50 - 60 Hz
Temperature range50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F50 - 200 °C / 122 - 392 °F
Weight (with mains unit)430 g / 15.2 oz410 g / 14.5 oz430 g / 15.2 oz460 g / 16.2 oz
Weight (without power supply)240 g / 8.5 g220 g / 7.8 g240 g / 8.5 g270 g / 9.5 g
Dimensions (W x H x D)120 x 60 x 98 mm / 4.72 x 2.36 x 3.86 "91 x 53 x 80 mm / 3.58 x 2.09 x 3.15 "120 x 60 x 98 mm / 4.72 x 2.36 x 3.86 "150 x 60 x 98 mm / 5.91 x 2.36 x 3.86 "
Supply voltage12 V DC12 V DC12 V DC12 V DC
Output power5 W5 W5 W10 W
Transformer input voltage100 - 120 V AC100 - 240 V AC100 - 240 V AC100 - 240 V AC
Transformer output voltage12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)12 V DC (1 A)
Handpiece cable length85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "85 cm / 33.5 "
Number of handpieces1112
Item number21561000215010002156000021570000

Values per RENFERT technical data for the item numbers sold by US Dental Depot. A dash means RENFERT does not state that figure for the model.

RENFERT Accessories for This Unit

Accessories listed by RENFERT for this item. Ask a specialist for pricing and availability by item number.

Tip small21550101
Tip medium21550102
Tip large21550103
Knife narrow21550104
Knife wide21550105
Knife chamfered21550106
Hollenback horizontal21550107
Hollenback vertical21550108
Tip mini, angled21550109
Lancet blade21550110
Beavertail blade21550111
Large wax knife
Ideal for taking up large and small amounts of wax.
21550112
Authorized DistributorUS Dental Depot is an Authorized RENFERT Distributor

Every RENFERT product we sell is a genuine, factory-fresh product, sourced through authorized channels and shipped from our US facility in Boca Raton, FL — with full US-based support.

Warranty & Guarantee

Manufacturer warranty: Covered by RENFERT’s limited manufacturer warranty against defects in materials and workmanship — 3 years from date of purchase, provided the unit is used properly. Parts subject to natural wear and consumables are excluded. The original dealer’s invoice is required for any warranty claim. As an authorized distributor, USDD facilitates warranty service directly with the manufacturer.

Warranty terms per RENFERT GmbH.

Warranty & Guarantee
US Dental Depot warrants this product against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the invoice date. Any item found defective within that period is replaced or refunded. Normal wear, consumption, and misuse are excluded. As an authorized RENFERT distributor we also facilitate any applicable manufacturer warranty service directly.
Product description last updated: October 6, 2026

Related Products