IVOCLAR VIVADENT - IPS Empress CAD LT Block, Shade A3 Size C14 5pk . CEREC blocks, LT - #602569
SKU: 442362 - IN STOCK | Only 1 Left - Order now!
$137.50
Quantity:

Minimum quantity is 1.

Manufacturer #
602569
Manufacturer
Model
IPS Empress CAD
SubModel
MONOLAYER
Colors
A3
Sizes
C14
Features
Mono-Colors
Features
LT
Package
5pk
Only 1 Left - Order now!
Talk to an expert!

Earn up to 144 rewards points with this product!

Join today and start earning rewards points and unlock exclusive savings with US Dental Depot's Customer Loyalty Rewards Program

SmileRewards Club

Description

IVOCLAR VIVADENT
IVOCLAR VIVADENT · CAD/CAM · CAD/CAM DISCS & BLOCKS · Lithium Disilicate & GLASS CERAMICS BLOCKS
Ivoclar Vivadent IPS Empress CAD LT Block, Shade A3 Size C14 5pk . CEREC blocks, LT

IVOCLAR VIVADENT IPS Empress CAD LT Block, Shade A3 Size C14 5pk . CEREC BLOCKS, LT

SKU 442362 · IVOCLAR VIVADENT · Mfg #602569 · A3 · C14 · 5pk · Made in Liechtenstein

Description

The IPS Empress CAD LT Block, Shade A3 Size C14 5pk . CEREC BLOCKS, LT is a genuine IVOCLAR VIVADENT product, supplied 5pk. Manufacturer of dental restorative and prosthetic materials, including the IPS e.max Lithium Disilicate range, Tetric and Adhese adhesive systems, Multilink cements, Programat furnaces and the Ivotion denture workflow. Stocked and shipped by US Dental Depot from our own facility in Boca Raton, FL.

From the Manufacturer

IPS Empress CAD IPS Empress CAD is associated with many years of successful clinical performance. It closely reproduces the natural tooth structure due to its distinct chameleon effect and lifelike fluorescence. IPS Empress CAD restorations demonstrate excellent light-optical properties and an outstanding mean biaxial flexural strength of 185 MPa 1 .

IPS Empress CAD is known for exceptional esthetics and can be easily polished to a high gloss: grind – polish – done. Restorations made of IPS Empress CAD can be stained or glazed. The universal staining and glazing assortment IPS e.max Crystall./Shades/Stains and Glaze is suitable for this purpose.

IPS Empress CAD Multi The multi-coloured IPS Empress CAD Multi BLOCKS produce restorations showing a natural-looking transition of the shade and fluorescence between the dentin and incisal areas. As a result, maximum esthetics and a vital appearance are achieved without having to characterize the restorations. IPS Empress CAD HT / LT IPS Empress CAD BLOCKS are available in two translucency levels (HT and LT).

Specifications

Manufacturer part #602569
ModelIPS Empress CAD
Sub-modelMONOLAYER
SizeC14
ColourA3
FeatureMono-Colors
DetailLT
Pack5pk
OriginMade in Liechtenstein
CategoryCAD/CAM · CAD/CAM DISCS & BLOCKS · Lithium Disilicate & GLASS CERAMICS BLOCKS
USDD SKU442362
BrandIVOCLAR VIVADENT

What You Get

  • Supplied as: 5pk
  • Genuine IVOCLAR VIVADENT product, Mfg #602569
  • Stocked and shipped from the US Dental Depot facility in Boca Raton, FL

Works With

  • Confirm size, shade or format against your existing stock before ordering
  • Send us what you currently use and we will match it
  • US-based support before and after purchase

Why You’ll Love It

  • Genuine IVOCLAR VIVADENT. Never a look-alike or re-labelled substitute.
  • Made in Liechtenstein.
  • We verify the match before you buy. Send us what you currently use.
  • Shipped from Florida with US-based support.

If You Are Looking For…

  • A different size, shade or pack in this range — ask us
  • The matching IVOCLAR VIVADENT products for the rest of the procedure — ask us
  • A lower-cost equivalent — ask us what we stock in the value tier
  • Bulk pricing if you use this in volume — ask us

How It Compares

OptionTierPositioningAvailability
IVOCLAR VIVADENT (this listing)BrandedManufacturer-specified productStocked at USDD
USDD House Brand / value linesValue tierLower cost per unitStocked at USDD — ask for the equivalent
Other branded alternativesPremium tierComparable products from other makersAsk us and we will quote the equivalent

Alternatives US Dental Depot stocks for the same purpose. Tier and positioning only — no performance figures are claimed for any brand. Tell us what you use now and we will match it honestly.

Video

IVOCLAR VIVADENT product video.

Need Help Choosing?

Tell us what you currently use and we will confirm the match before anything ships. Call 954-874-6325 or email support@usdentaldepot.com.

Documentation

Technical data sheets and instructions for use are available from us on request — call 954-874-6325 or email support@usdentaldepot.com.

Manufacturer

IVOCLAR VIVADENT
IVOCLAR VIVADENT AG
Bendererstrasse 2, 9494 Schaan, Liechtenstein
www.IVOCLAR.com/en_us

Manufacturer of dental restorative and prosthetic materials, including the IPS e.max Lithium Disilicate range, Tetric and Adhese adhesive systems, Multilink cements, Programat furnaces and the Ivotion denture workflow.

Genuine Product

Every IVOCLAR VIVADENT item US Dental Depot sells is genuine, factory-produced IVOCLAR VIVADENT product — never a look-alike, never a re-labelled substitute. Orders ship from our own facility in Boca Raton, FL.

US Dental Depot · Boca Raton, FL · 954-874-6325

Warranty & Guarantee

US Dental Depot guarantees this product arrives genuine and free from defects in materials and manufacture. Any item found defective is replaced or refunded by us directly.

This is a consumable / wear item whose service life depends on use conditions, so no fixed service period is claimed.

Manufacturer warranty terms are set by IVOCLAR VIVADENTwww.IVOCLAR.com/en_us.

Product description last updated: July 27, 2026

Attachments

Related Products